Teacher Websites

Ms. Emily Alger-Feser

English Teacher

Mr. Dan Anderson

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/pulaskischools.org/mr-anderson/ (opens in new window)

Lisa Andreini

Special Education Teacher, Transition Coordinator

Mrs. Brianna Baranczyk

Business Teacher

Ms. Janel Batten

High School Athletics Director

Mr. David Bikowski

District Technician

Mr. Stephen Blackford

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/pulaskischools.org/gosse/home/chemistry (opens in new window)

Ms. Kathryn Brown

Choir Teacher

Mrs. Michelle Brunson

Attendance Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Joan Brylski

Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Rebekka Budz

Para-Professional

Mr. D. Thomas Busch

Director of Bands

Mr. Jeffrey Charney

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Kaitlin Cherney

Math Teacher

Mrs. Beth Cook

World Language - French

Mr. Mark Dalke

Custodian

Mr. Stephen Darrow

Special Education Teacher

Mr. Max DeHut

Tech Ed Teacher

Mrs. Amy Deprey

English Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/pulaskischools.org/depreyenglish (opens in new window)

Mr. Ryan Deprey

Alternative Education Teacher

Mrs. Bernadette Dervish

District Nurse

Mr. Joseph Diefenthaler

Library Media Specialist

Ms. Sara Diehlmann

School Counselor

Mr. Daniel Emmerich

Social Studies and Business Teacher

Ms. Maryellen Fagan

Para-Professional

Ms. Amy Fischer

Food Service Employee - Cook

Ms. Laurie Fischer

Pulaski News Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Kimberly Froseth

English Teacher

Mrs. Christy Glysch

School Psychologist

Mr. Kare Goodness

Special Education Teacher, Phy-Ed Teacher

Mr. Jeffrey Gosse

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/pulaskischools.org/gosse/ (opens in new window)

Ms. Leah Grant

School Counselor

  • sites.google.com/a/pulaskischools.org/phs-student-services/ (opens in new window)

Mr. Michael Guerrero

Instrumental Music Teacher

Mr. Tyler Hanson

Math Teacher

Mrs. Kelle Hartman

Para-Professional

Ms. Kelle Hartman

Para-Professional

Mrs. Jennifer Heck

Math Teacher

Mr. John Heinz

Para-Professional

Mr. Travis Hendzel

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Nicole Hess

Education Diagnostician

Mr. Sam Hunt

Math Teacher

Mr. Joel Jarock

Math Teacher

Mr. Rick Kamps

Tech Ed Teacher

Ms. Brianna Karcz

Math Teacher

Mr. Spencer Karls

Art Teacher

Mr. Michael King

Oneida Language Teacher

Mrs. Angela Kochaver

Library Media Specialist Paraprofessional

Ms. Melinda (Mindy) Kohls

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Courtney Krause

Para-Professional

Mr. John Krause

Social Studies Teacher

Mr. Martin Krause

English Teacher

Mrs. Paula Krause

Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Ashley Kubiak

Phy-Ed Teacher

Ms. Samantha Kurth

Math Teacher

Mrs. Kacie Langlitz

English Teacher

Mrs. Mallory Lichon

Family and Consumer Science / Health Sciences Teacher

Mr. Steven Linssen

Associate Principal

Ms. Brooke Lynch

Associate Principal

Mr. Terry Manning

English Teacher

Mr. Jerad Marsh

Tech Ed Teacher

Mr. Timothy Marshall

Special Education Teacher

Mr. Luke Martinson

Math Teacher

Mr. Tate McMillan

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Jean McWey

Speech & Language Pathologist

Ms. Alessandra Mendez

English Language Teacher

Mr. Ryan Mentink

English Teacher, Activities Director

Mr. William Mihalski

Math Teacher

Mrs. Tracey Mitchell

Food Service Employee - Cook

Mrs. Liz Moehr

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

  • www.lamoehr.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Mrs. Jessica Moseng

Phy-Ed & Health Teacher

Mr. Dustin Neubauer

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/pulaskischools.org/gosse/home/chemistry (opens in new window)

Mr. Michael Nickerson

Social Studies Teacher

Mrs. Kim Noe

English Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/pulaskischools.org/advanced-e11/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Laura Nowak

Para-Professional

Ms. Heather Oliver

Food Service Employee - Cook

Mrs. Jenny Olson

Athletics Administrative Assistant

Mr. Benjamin Otto

Business Teacher

Mr. Darral Otto

Maintenance

Mr. Jeremy Pach

Principal

Ms. Wanda Peters

Food Service Employee - Cook

Mr. Cedric Pettis

Agriculture Teacher

Mr. Max Pirman

Social Studies Teacher

Mr. John Pitzen

Tech Ed Teacher

Ms. Lynn Place

Food Service Employee - Lead

Mr. Clay Reisler

Digital Learning Specialist

  • sites.google.com/site/mrreisler/ (opens in new window)

Ms. Liz Retzlaff

Phy-Ed Teacher

Mr. Todd Rodal

Social Studies Teacher

  • mrrodal.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Becky Ruechel

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Jackie Salewski

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Jamee Sampson

World Language Teacher - Spanish

Mr. Kaleb Santy

Agriculture Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/pulaskischools.org/jkrusk/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Lindsey Schartner

Social Studies Teacher

Mr. Dave Shaw

Phy-Ed Teacher

Ms. Debra Sickles

Custodian

Mrs. Susan Simoens

Pulaski News Staff

Mrs. Gina Siolka

Student Services Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Rita Skalecki

Para-Professional

Mr. Arthur Smurawa, Jr.

Science Teacher

Mr. Aaron Sperduto

Art Teacher

Mr. Adam Spindler

Special Education Teacher

Mr. Jeffrey Stoeberl

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Tami Sullivan

Para-professional

Mrs. Mary Tebo

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Jennifer Thomson

Para-Professional - Health High School

Mr. Aaron Triphan

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Amy Tubbs

English Teacher

Ms. Ana Turba

World Language Teacher - Spanish

Mr. Bob Van Enkenvoort

Communications Coordinator

Mrs. Tracie Van Gheem-Rottier

World Language Teacher - Spanish

  • sravgr.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Paula VanDerLinden

School Counselor

Mrs. Billi Vertz

Science Teacher

Mr. Jeff Waggoner

School Counselor

Mrs. Taylor Walters

Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher

Ms. Jessica Wampler

English Teacher

Mrs. Becky Wellens

Literacy Coach & Program Support Teacher

Mrs. Melissa Welsing

Science Teacher

Ms. Alexis Whitney

English Teacher

Mr. Adam Winkler

School Resource Officer

Mr. Derek Zahn

Science Teacher