2018 Pulaski Boys Soccer Schedules

VARSITY SCHEDULE

(Home Games in Bold)

Date Time Opponent Location Bus Result Record
Aug. 18 10:00 Scrimmage Quad Green Bay East 8:35    
Aug. 21 7:00 Kimberly Kimberly Middle School 2:55    
Aug. 24 4:00 Onalaska Onalaska Riders Club Fields 10:00    
Aug. 25 11:00 Holmen Holmen HS      
Aug. 28 6:30 Notre Dame Notre Dame HS 3:20    
Aug. 30 6:30 Hortonville Hortonville HS 4:40    
Aug. 31 4:00 Wausau East Wausau East HS 1:40    
Sept. 6 6:30 Sheboygan North Horace Mann Middle School 2:25    
Sept. 7 6:30 Shawano* Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Sept. 11 6:30 Bay Port Bay Port HS 3:25    
Sept. 13 6:30 Appleton East Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Sept. 14 6:30 Sturgeon Bay Sturgeon Bay HS 2:35    
Sept. 17 4:30 Menasha Bayer Field (Calder #2) 2:40    
Sept. 18 6:30 Green Bay Southwest Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Sept. 20 6:30 Appleton West Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Sept. 24 6:30 West De Pere West De Pere HS 3:10    
Sept. 25 6:30 Ashwaubenon** Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Sept. 27 6:30 Manitowoc Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Oct. 2 6:30 Green Bay Preble Preble HS 3:10    
Oct. 4 6:30 Sheboygan South Horace Mann Middle School 2:25    
Oct. 6 11:00 Kaukauna Kaukauna HS 7:25    
Oct. 9 6:30 De Pere*** Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Oct. 12 4:30 Fox Valley Lutheran Fox Valley Lutheran HS 2:50    
             
           

 

*Parent Night - Sept. 7 (vs. Shawano)

**Boys Soccer Future Red Raiders Youth Night - Sept. 25 (vs. Ashwaubenon)

***Senior Night - Oct. 9 (vs. De Pere)

Junior Varsity Schedule

(Home Games in Bold)

Date Time Opponent Location Bus Result Record
Aug. 18 10:00 Scrimmage Quad Green Bay East 8:35    
Aug. 21 4:30 Kimberly Kimberly Middle School 2:55    
Aug. 23 4:30 De Pere Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Aug. 28 4:30 Notre Dame Notre Dame HS 3:20    
Aug. 30 4:30 Green Bay Preble Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Aug. 31 4:00 Wausau East Wausau East HS 1:40    
Sept. 6 4:30 Sheboygan North Horace Mann Middle School 2:25    
Sept. 7 4:30 Shawano* Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Sept. 10 4:30 Notre Dame Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Sept. 11 4:30 Bay Port Bay Port HS 3:25    
Sept. 14 4:30 Sturgeon Bay Sturgeon Bay HS 2:35    
Sept. 17 4:30 Menasha  Wittman Park 2:40    
Sept. 18 4:30 Green Bay Southwest Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Sept. 24 4:30 West De Pere West De Pere HS 3:10    
Sept. 25 4:30 Ashwaubenon Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Sept. 27 4:30 Manitowoc Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Oct. 2 4:30 Green Bay Preble Preble HS 3:10    
Oct. 4 4:30 Sheboygan South Horace Mann Middle School 2:25    
Oct. 6 9:00 Kaukauna Kaukauna HS 7:25    
Oct. 9 4:30 De Pere Pulaski Soccer Stadium      
Oct. 11 4:30 Bay Port Bay Port HS 3:25    
Oct. 12 4:30 Fox Valley Lutheran Fox Valley Lutheran HS 2:50    

*Parent Night - Sept. 7 vs. Shawano