Glenbrook Elementary People

Mr. Bill Nisporic

District Technician

Ms. Amy Angeli

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Patrice Bablitch

Para-Professional

Ms. Alyah Balthazor

Para-Professional - Before/After School

Ms. Laura Benesh

Para-Professional

Mrs. Tammi Benning

Para-Professional

Ms. Carrie Birr

Secretary

Mrs. Tricia Birr

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Shannon Bishop

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Cora Blackburn

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Anne Boehmer

Para-Professional

Mrs. Candice Bogacz

School Counselor

Mr. Dennis Bogacz

Phy-Ed Teacher

Ms. Julie Bouzek

Para-Professional

Ms. Tracey Brewczynski

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Shara Brunke

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jessica Burich

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Jessica Cappeart

Special Education Teacher

Mr. Justin Depiesse

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Nicole Diemel

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Lori Duval

Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Amy Fialkowski

Learning Support Teacher

Mrs. Betsy Gallagher

District Nurse

Mrs. Amy Gee

Library Media Specialist

Melissa Gloudemans

5th Grade Teacher

Ms. Dawn Golla

Para-Professional

Mr. Kare Goodness

Special Education Teacher, Phy-Ed Teacher

Mrs. Beth Hansen

Para-Professional

Mrs. Kate Hebel

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Nicole Hess

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Jennifer Hibbard

Speech & Language Therapist

Mrs. Jane Hinderman

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Beth Jaime

Art Teacher

Mrs. Staci Karcz

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Alison Kessel

Kindergarten Teacher

  • kesselkindergarten.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Jean Kraning

Food Service Employee - Cook

Mr. Tom Krause

Associate Principal

Mrs. Sara Lara

Para-Professional

Mrs. Sara Larsen

Glenbrook 4K Teacher

  • mrslarsens4kclassroom.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Susan Lewin

1st Grade Teacher

Ms. Jennifer Limberg

2nd Grade Teacher

Ms. Rebecca Lipp

Para-Professional

Mrs. Mary Ludlow

Para-Professional

Mrs. Angie Ludwig

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Amy Mathwig

Speech & Language Therapist

Mrs. Amanda McAllister

2nd Grade Teacher

Ms. Linda McDermid

Food Service Employee - Cashier

Mrs. Ellen Melberg

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kimberlee Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Amber Molle

Speech & Language Therapist

Mrs. Megan Murray

Para-professional

Mrs. Joann Neily

Para-Professional

Mrs. Mary Neshek

Para-Professional

Mrs. Sarah Olson

Special Education Teacher

Mr. Wayne Pierre

Music Teacher

Mrs. Erika Post

Special Education Teacher

Mr. Patrick Rades

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Dori Rettler

Special Education Teacher

  • rettlersroom.blogspot.com/ (opens in new window)

Srta. Amanda Rodenhauser

World Language Teacher - Spanish

  • twitter.com/Spanish345 (opens in new window)

Ms. Deborah Rodgers

Para-Professional

Mrs. Megan Rupno

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms. Marianne Rybak

Food Service Employee - Lead

Mrs. Rebecca Schneider

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Linda Schroll

Food Service Employee - Cook

Mrs. Lisa Senn

Speech & Language Pathologist

Ms. Jodi Shier

Food Service Employee - Cook

Ms. Sue Sikorski

Food Service Employee - Cook

Mrs. Sheila Skalecki

4th Grade Teacher

Mr. Todd Skinkis

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jamie Somerville

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Tracy Sundstrom

Para-Professional - Health Glenbrook

Sra. Emily Tewes

World Language Teacher - Spanish

Mrs. Gail Toonen

Glenbrook 4k Aide

Mrs. Jodie Walker

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Amy Wendricks

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Krystal White

Learning Support Teacher

Mrs. Tracy Wiedeman

2nd Grade Teacher

  • www.twiedeman.blogspot.com (opens in new window)

Mrs. Carrie Wiese

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Heidi Yaw

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Diane Zernicke

Para-Professional