Sunnyside Elementary People

Mr. Bill Nisporic

District Technician

Mrs. Ashley Anvelink

Sunnyside 4K Teacher

Mrs. Elizabeth Awve

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jackie Baumann

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Kayla Baumgartner

Sunnyside 4K Teacher

Ms. Julie Bedora

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kelly Brennan Calaway

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Molly Brotski

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Marni Bruntz

Dean of Students/Learning Support Teacher

Mrs. Bernice Bukowiec

Para-Professional

Sra. Kelsey Burkel

World Language Teacher - Spanish

  • twitter.com/sraburkel (opens in new window)

Ms. Leslie Buttrick

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Cynthia Carbine

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Cristi Cayon

Occupational Therapist

Mrs. Melanie Christiansen

Lannoye Early Childhood/Sunnyside 4K Aide

Jaime Deeslie

Physical Therapist

Mrs. Patricia Delebreau

Para-Professional

Mrs. Jamie Dunn

Food Service Employee - Cashier

Mrs. Jenna Erno

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Emily Evenson

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kathy Fischer

Food Service Employee - Lead

Mrs. Kerri Ford

Sunnyside 4K Aide

Mrs. Kristie Fosick

Food Service Employee - Cook

Mrs. Tricia Fullerton

5th Grade Teacher

  • 4thgradeinmrsfullertonsroom.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Betsy Gallagher

District Nurse

Mrs. Katie Gesell

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Christy Glysch

School Psychologist

Mrs. Paula Goeben

School Counselor

Mr. Kare Goodness

Special Education Teacher, Phy-Ed Teacher

Mrs. Amber Haynes

Sunnyside 4K Aide

Mrs. Sarah Hockers

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Lori Hudson

Para-Professional

Mrs. Christy Hutjens

Para-Professional

Mrs. Rachel Jarvey

Speech & Language Pathologist, Program Support Teacher for Speech & Language for Pulaski School District

Ms. Cora Jones

Para-Professional

Mr. Jeffry Lackas

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Shannon LaCount

Para-Professional

Mrs. Heidi Leonoff

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Mary Link

Para-Professional

Mrs. Michelle Loewenhagen

Learning Support Teacher

Mrs. Amber Marcell

Para-Professional

Mrs. Jackie Markowski

Digital Learning Specialist

Mrs. Kim Mavis

Food Service Employee - Cook

Mrs. Sue Moore

3rd Grade Teacher

Ms. Nicole Niemi

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Christie Nimmer

Music Teacher

Mr. Andrew Olks

Special Education Teacher

Ms. Sarah Pautz

Sunnyside 4K Teacher

  • sites.google.com/pulaskischools.org/mspautzs-4k-classroom/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Amanda Pevonka

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Mary Pierson

Administrative Assistant

Ms. Suanne Prestby

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Puyleart

Para-Professional

Mrs. Carmen Raymaker

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Amy Rosenow

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Jane School

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Senn

Speech & Language Pathologist

Mr. Zong Soung

Custodian

Mrs. Lydia Storby

3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Anna Stoub

Para-Professional

Mrs. Tracy Teske

Special Education Teacher, Early Childhood Teacher

Mrs. Tracy Van De Yacht

Physical Therapist Assistant

Mrs. Stacey Van Frachen

Para-Professional

Mrs. Janel Vizina

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Lisa Voelz

Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Danielle Wegner

1st Grade Teacher

Mr. Chris Wendorf

Phy-Ed Teacher

Mrs. Brenda Wertel

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Danielle Wied

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kim Winkler

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Srta. Emily Younkle

World Language Teacher - Spanish